10775 27th Ave SE, Becker, Sherburne County, Minnesota 55308 / 763-261-4433

Obituary Index

Newspaper City Obituary Dates Page
Sherburne County Star News Elk River 1876 - 1901 A-Z
Sherburne County Times
Clear Lake Times
Clear Lake 1897 -1918
1919 - 1966
A-E | F-J
K-P | Q-Z


Last Name First Name Death Date Newspaper Date
(parentheses notes maiden name/or other information)
Quinn Mrs P.   5/23/1901
Quinn Rose   11/20/1913
Raber Fred   12/13/1928
Radeke Elliot 4/2/1943 4/12/1943
Ranney Fred   12/17/1903
Raph Merlys 10/20/1959 10/22/1959
Rasmusson Hans   1/11/1900
Rasmusson (mother) 2/19/1900 2/22/1900
Rausch Mr.   10/24/1912
Rawson (baby girl)   12/4/1913
Rawson Ray   1/26/1922
Raymond J.E.   8/5/1909
Raymond Lloyd   3/4/1920
Raymond Mary   7/2/1936
Redican Rose C. 8/5/1955 8/11/1955
Reed John H.   4/4/1901
Reed Mrs. Geo. W.   4/7/1910
Reed George W.   3/12/1925
Reed George   10/6/1938
Reinebo Tobias   8/5/1909
Reisen Mrs. John 12/22/1953 12/24/1953
Renback (children)   3/17/1904
Reschke Mrs. Eva   8/30/1939
Reschke Paul 8/8/1957 8/15/1957
Rhoda Mrs. W. P.   1/15/1925
Rice Mrs.   6/18/1942
Rich William 1/26/1955 2/3/1955
Richard Mrs. J.C.   1/14/1909
Richard John   4/20/1939
Richardson Martha   4/21/1904
Richardson R.J.   3/8/1917
Ridley Nellie   01/ 20/1898
Riecher Carl 2/22/1955 2/24/1955
Rigby W. T.   4/23/1903
Rigby John   12/24/1903
Ring Edward G.   6/22/1905
Ring Frank   11/9/1905
Ring Mary Jane   3/17/1921
Ring Mrs. George 6/15/1937 6/24/1937
Ring Johnm 2/23/1899 3/ 2/1899
Ring Anna   9/23/1897
Rirg Mrs. Will 10/1/1932 10/6/1932
Robbins Mabel   11/11/1909
Robertson James A.   6/12/1924
Robertson Mrs. Jesse   10/2/1944
Robertson     2/7/1952
Robertson Alvina 1/21/1959 1/22/1959
Robertson Daniel 1/21/1959 1/22/1959
Robertson Edward 1/21/1959 1/22/1959
Robinson Mrs.   1/10/1901
Robinson Ida   12/4/1913
Robinson Arthur   9/5/1929
Roche W.B.   3/19/1914
Roma Fred   10/13/1904
Roma Fred   6/15/1905
Rooney Ronald   5/29/1941
Root John   6/1/1905
Rosnagle Peter J. 4/16/1932 4/21/1932
Rotoike (mother)   11/5/1936
Rubbara Thomas 3/8/1956 3/15/1956
Rubeck Frank 6/19/1900 6/21/1900
Rudinger Frank   5/22/1919
Ruescher Gertrude   1/20/1916
Ruesher Stephen   12/23/1920
Rutledg Charles 01/26/1898 01/27/1898

top

Last Name First Name Death Date Newspaper Date
(parentheses notes maiden name/or other information)
Sage Anna   9/24/1914
Sakry Paul   5/22/1924
Sakry Joseph 1/2/1959 1/8/1959
Sakry John 7/18/1964 7/30/1964
Sandberg Charles 10/12/1964 10/29/1964
Sanderson Harry   10/6/1921
Sandstrom Mrs.   12/10/1908
Saunders Mrs Edward 12/9/1955 12/15/1955
Savercool James R.   5/22/1919
Schaapveld Beverly   10/9/1958
Scharff Peter 12/30/1944 1/8/1945
Scherbernberg Lena   3/20/1902
Scherfenberg Fred   2/3/1910
Scherfenburg Martha (Martha Cater) 10/14/1957 10/17/1957
Schilshm Fred   5/5/1949
Schindeldecker Jacob   12/13/1923
Schindler Mrs. Wm. H.   1/19/1911
Schmaltz Edward 8/21/1960 8/25/1960
Schmanski Magdalen 1/9/1951 1/18/1951
Schmidt Elizabeth   4/21/1904
Schmidt Henry   8/18/1904
Schmidt Minnie   7/29/1915
Schmidt Henry   3/21/1929
Schmidt Mrs Henry   10/16/1930
Schmidt Mrs. Wm. 11/21/1933 11/23/1933
Schmidt Henry   2/9/1939
Schmidt William 7/2/1965 7/15/1965
Schmitt Phillips H.   12/22/1904
Schmitt Mrs Henry   4/14/1910
Schnettler F. X.   11/20/1930
Schnettler Mrs. Matilda 2/10/1935 2/14/1935
Schockweiler Mrs. W. S. 10/10/1956 10/11/1956
Schorzen Henry   10/26/1905
Schroeder Arnold   6/11/1914
Schubert A. G.   4/26/1928
Schudult Harold   11/17/1960
Schuldt Herman   5/24/1928
Schuldt Brother   8/9/1928
Schuldt Charles 8/11/1950 8/17/1950
Schuldt Charles 4/30/1958 5/8/1958
Schultz Frank 3/6/1953 3/12/1953
Schwab John D.   1/30/1936
Schwab Wm.   8/27/1936
Schwab Ed   12/3/1936
Schwab Hattie   3/16/1939
Schwab C.D. 2/26/1943 3/8/1943
Schwab W. J. 5/21/1953 5/28/1953
Schwab Lavina 12/28/1955 1/5/1956
Schwab Mrs. Maud 3/24/1959 3/26/1959
Schwockert Mrs. Jno.   5/1/1924
Scott Wm. C.   7/18/1918
Scott Lloyd H.   11/14/1918
Scott Lloyd   5/20/1920
Scott Ruth L.   4/21/1904
Scudder Dell   01/ 19/1899
Secord Mrs. George   10/8/1903
Secord (baby boy)   4/17/1924
Secord J. Foster   2/5/1925
Secord C. W. 9/20/1953 10/1/1953
Secord Karl 5/7/1957 5/9/1957
Secord Mary 7/17/1957 7/25/1957
Seeley Mrs. S. F. 12/29/1959 12/31/1959
Seelman Joseph 10/27/1964 10/29/1964
Selander Charles 7/12/1959 7/16/1959
Senior Mrs.Morse   6/30/1898
Sessings E.J.   8/27/1905
Shack Mrs. La    
Shaddock John 3/24/1961 3/30/1961
Shafer Mrs. Samuel   11/26/1925
Shaffer Hans J. 12/29/1899 1/11/1900
Shanahan Francis J.   1/15/1914
Shanahan Joseph M.   11/19/1936
Shanahan Etta 8/3/1952 8/7/1952
Shanda Joseph   9/6/1917
Shattick Clyde 12/29/1955 1/5/1956
Shattuce Ida 2/29/1960 3/3/1960
Shattuck Mrs. Curtis   6/25/1903
Shattuck Curtis   2/17/1921
Shattuck E. W.   10/12/1922
Shaw Wm.   3/28/1901
Shaw Robert   10/31/1907
Shaw Benjamin   5/2/1918
Shaw Russell J.   12/19/1918
Shaw Anna L.   1/17/1929
Shaw Louise   5/25/1939
Shaw William 9/4/1956 9/6/1956
Shaw Mrs. Elvire 1/23/1958 1/30/1958
Shaw Edgar 6/25/1961 6/29/1961
Sheldon Mrs. Nelson   3/28/1901
Sheldon E. D.   1/20/1916
Sheldon Sarah 9/6/1932 10/6/1932
Sheldon (infant)   9/27/1898
Shepardson Mrs J.H.   4/9/1908
Shewohner Fred   7/20/1950
Shirley Julia   3/26/1903
Siebert Emmet   3/8/1943
Singleton Henry   6/2/1904
Siwinski Maximillian   10/2/1913
Sjolander L. O.   11/19/1925
Skener Mrs. John   10/29/1964
Skinner Fred   8/14/1902
Skinner Catherine   3/25/1915
Skinner Ella E.   2/9/1922
Skinner Andrew 12/13/1947 12/18/1947
Skinner Oscar 1/13/1949 1/20/1949
Smith Edgar   9/10/1903
Smith (infant)   3/16/1905
Smith Christ L.   4/4/1907
Smith Helen   3/7/1912
Smith Charles   4/16/1914
Smith Elsie   11/6/1924
Smith Julia 8/8/1942 8/20/1942
Smith John   2/21/1944
Smith Mary 11/23/1952 11/27/1952
Smith Philip 12/20/1962 1/3/1963
Smith Jane 4/23/1897 4/29/1897
Smith Rev. Morton   3/17/1898
Smitten George W.   4/16/1903
Snell Sut   10/30/1902
Snow Ruth D.   9/24/1903
Snow Benjamin F.   12/5/1912
Snow Mrs. C. 11/1/1898 11/17/1898
Soly Paul 7/23/1958 7/31/1958
Sonders Mary   5/8/1941
Sorenson Mrs. Jens / (Annie Larsen) 12/31/1944 2/5/1945
2/12/1945
Soulb Frank 12/29/1949 1/5/1950
Soule Ruth Melvina   3/4/1915
Soule A.J.   10/19/1916
Soule Prudence   2/10/1921
Soule Bruce   11/5/1936
Spencer Mrs.   3/5/1903
Spencer Austin   10/8/1903
Spencer Earl   5/20/1897
Spickerman A. D. 4/3/1940 4/11/1940
Sr. Robert Macy   11/24/1955
St.Arnold     10/3/1907
Stacy (infant)   1/17/1901
Stacy Eva   12/8/1910
Stacy Lillian   2/23/1911
Stacy Dr. John   6/9/1921
Stacy Williston J. 1/17/1937 1/22/1937
Stacy Mrs. Ada 6/14/1937 6/17/1937
Stacy Bert   6/15/1950
Stacy Herbert 11/7/1964 11/12/1964
Stanek (infant boy)   6/21/1928
Staph George   11/12/1925
Stark Andrew   11/22/1917
Stark Hulda 11/28/1955 12/8/1955
Stark Charles 1/7/1965 1/14/1965
Staurum Alfred 9/5/1959 9/10/1959
Steffan Herman 5/8/1940 5/16/1940
Stephan Mrs. William 4/13/1958 4/17/1958
Stephen Mrs. Herman   7/2/1931
Stevens Simon   7/7/1904
Stewart Elizabeth   4/23/1903
Stewart Elizabeth   3/26/1908
Stewart Milton   2/2/1911
Stewart Melessa   1/15/1914
Stewart Elizabeth 7/17/1960 7/21/1960
Stickney Wm S.   8/14/1902
Stickney Ada   8/23/1917
Stickney Charles   6/23/1938
Stickney Chae   4/16/1953
Stickney Mrs. Hit. 1/26/1960 1/28/1960
Stickney Mrs. Horace 5/9/1960 5/12/1960
Stieblinger Leone   9/29/2019
Stien Benjamin   8/27/1942
Stimler Rev. Valentine   1/23/1908
Stimmer Anthoney J.   12/6/1906
Stimmler (baby girl)   3/12/1903
Stimmler Mrs. Anthony   2/28/1918
Stimmler Gilbert   11/27/1919
Stimmler Gilbert   12/8/1921
Stimmler Geo. L.   7/28/1927
Stimmler Julia   9/8/1927
Stimmler Anthony   4/23/1936
Stimmler Paul 6/9/1944 6/12/1944
Stimmler Bertha 5/11/1965 5/13/1965
Stirewalt Dan'l   6/20/1901
Stirewalt Sarah M.   9/29/1927
Stokes Roscoe 11/13/1961 11/23/1961
Storkamp Mrs. Barney 1/12/1959 1/22/1959
Storlie Russel 11/26/1960 12/1/1960
Storms Frank 10/7/1957 10/10/1957
Storms Louis   12/12/1957
Stotler Elizabeth   2/8/1923
Stowe Mrs. Anna   3/14/1929
Stoye Gena   6/4/1914
Strang Math   7/7/1927
Strans Catherine   8/26/1926
Strid (son) 4/9/1898 4/14/1898
Strout Harry   8/21/1902
Studer Mary A.   2/20/1902
Studer Mrs George   3/19/1936
Stumvoll Frank   11/9/1911
Stumvoll Joe   6/21/1962
Sturk Mrs. Charles 5/25/1961 6/1/1961
Styvold C.   6/25/1908
Sudtelgte Joseph   11/8/1917
Sudtelgte Fred 5/17/1940 5/23/1940
Sudtelgte Robert 7/28/1941 7/31/1941
Sullivan Katherine   4/14/1921
Sullivan W. P. 2/17/1954 2/18/1954
Super Eugene 8/26/1945 9/27/1945
Sutledge Mrs. Fred 11/19/1946 11/21/1946
11/28/1946
Swanson Mrs. C. E.   2/12/1920
Swanson Ted 4/13/1966 4/21/1966
Swanson Mrs.Swan   9/20/1898
Swingley Albert   11/12/1942
Syberts (infant) 7/22/1900 7/26/1900

top

Last Name First Name Death Date Newspaper Date
(parentheses notes maiden name/or other information)
Taaf Charles 2/12/1960 2/18/1960
Talbot Thomas   6/1/1905
Tandowski Frank   2/15/1951
Tarbox Judge James   5/21/1908
Taylor Pearl S.   8/29/1901
Taylor (teen boy)   3/16/1905
Teller Mrs. Jane   5/14/1931
Tewes Mrs. Louise 9/6/1959 9/10/1959
Thelitz Carl   11/18/1920
Thelutz Margaret   1/5/1939
Thering John 3/31/1964 4/9/1964
Thieme (little boy)   9/6/1906
Thiesen Mrs. John / (Ann Steiner)   1/3/1944
Thiesse Thyra 1/28/1966 2/10/1966
Thole Timothy   8/16/1962
Thom Mrs. A. L.   12/25/1924
Thomas Frederich A.   2/12/1920
Thomas Margaret   11/17/1927
Thometz Mrs. Phillip 4/1/1964 4/9/1964
Thompson Kenneth M.   1/25/1912
Thompson Mrs. Fred   11/19/1914
Thompson Sarah Johanna   5/7/1936
Thompson Elias   12/31/1936
Thompson Jord's 9/29/1956 10/4/1956
Titeca Mrs. Henry   9/21/1911
Tobin Mrs.   3/10/1927
Toenye John 11/17/1897 11/18/1897
Toenyes Arthur 10/11/1964 10/22/1964
Tollington Thomas   12/15/1910
Tollington G.H.   2/16/1911
Tollington Mrs. Thomas   8/14/1913
Tonejes Mrs. George 11/1/1956 11/8/1956
Towne Blanchard   4/11/1912
Townsend Alvin   8/6/1903
Trace O.C.   9/13/1917
Trafton Alice   7/29/1909
Trafton Myrtle   5/13/1915
Trafton Jos.   3/17/1927
Trego Ardath   5/29/1941
Trumbull Angeline H.   3/20/1913
Tschieda Clarence 8/5/1945 8/13/1945
Tschumperlin Alois   3/19/1908
Tubbs Wm.   1/26/1905
Turner Glea 6/24/1963 6/27/1963
Tusler Susanna   4/23/1908
Tusler Mrs. Henry   4/28/1938
Tuverson Mrs John 2/13/1945 2/19/1945
2/26/1945
Tyler Lilian   7/29/1915
Tyler George M. 3/15/1946 3/21/1946

top

Last Name First Name Death Date Newspaper Date
(parentheses notes maiden name/or other information)
Umberhocker Melinda 5/3/1897 5/6/1897
Unknown Man   5/7/1897 5/13/1897
Upton Adrienne   12/22/1938
Uran Mr.   4/21/1904
Uran Helen   3/15/1917
Usher (male)   2/6/1913
Valley Catherine   2/15/1912
Vanalstine Clayton   3/27/1902
VanLoon Nichols 10/18/1897 10/28/1897
Varley Hannah   4/2/1908
Varley Jesse   5/18/1911
Varley Jesse   4/30/1936
Vogel Mrs. Wm.   7/25/1940
Vogel Bill 8/10/1954 8/12/1954
Volknuth Anton 3/31/1964 4/2/1964
Wagner John A.   2/20/1913
Wagner Mrs. John   1/19/1914
Wakeman Mrs. Matt 10/7/1955 10/13/1955
Wakeman Gust 7/16/1959 7/23/1959
Walberg Eric Albin   10/24/1918
Walgenback George 10/15/1948 10/21/1948
Walhquist John   11/1/1917
Walker (baby girl)   2/6/1902
Walker Elmeda   1/7/1904
Walker George   2/21/1918
Walker (baby girl)   2/5/1920
Walker Ethel   5/1/1941
Wallace Izri 1/18/1941 1/23/1941
Wallace James   5/3/1943
Walley Samuel   7/24/1913
Walmer Benjamin 9/20/1899 9/21/1899
Walquist Cystone 7/5/1948 7/8/1948
Ward Mrs. Robert   5/10/1928
Warner Frederick   11/12/1908
Warner Fred   8/4/1927
Warner Henry   12/27/1928
Warner Henry W.   1/3/1929
Warner Mary   12/11/1930
Warner Julius 4/1/1937 4/2/1937
Waterman Fred   1/20/1921
Weber Mararetha   8/24/1905
Webster Mrs. Horace   5/29/1902
Weinand Elizabeth   3/27/1924
Weis Nicholas   9/14/1916
Weis Nicholas 7/16/1943 8/23/1943
Weis Mrs. Frank / (Daiker) 1/26/1944 1/31/1944
Weis Phillys   10/18/1945
Weis Nicholas J. 3/5/1947 3/13/1947
Weis Richard   3/20/1952
Weis Philip 3/11/1966 3/17/1966
Weisenal (baby)   9/3/1914
Weisensel (twins)   1/25/1912
Welch Marvin   2/17/1938
Wellington E. P.   3/4/1920
Wellington Frank E.   12/2/1920
Wenck Armella   1/18/1917
Wendt Ruth   1/8/1920
Wentland Anna 12/24/1955 1/5/1956
Wentlund Herbert   10/7/1926
Werner (little boy)   6/11/1903
Werner John B.   2/13/1912
Werner Edward   6/27/1912
Werner Vivian   6/16/1938
Werner Minnie 10/18/1955 10/27/1955
Westberg (little child)   2/2/1905
Westergreen John   2/6/1919
Westergren Mrs. J.   4/7/1910
Westling Son 11/29/1897 12/2/1897
Weylund John   4/22/1909
WeyRauch Robert   8/10/1939
Wheaton Charles S.   12/24/1925
Wheaton Charles W. 3/20/1945 3/26/1945
White Horace T. 3/14/1900 3/15/1900
White Ida   6/28/1900
White Ida May   7/19/1900
White Edgar   12/10/1908
White Almira   7/19/1917
White Philip   7/22/1920
White Charles E.   8/4/1921
White Mrs. Edgar   4/23/1931
White Wilbur George 5/6/1934 5/10/1934
White Harry E   3/26/1945
White Mrs. Charles E. 12/14/1945 1/3/1946
White Frank 5/2/1947 5/8/1947
Whitemore Charles 4/28/1900 5/31/1900
Whiting Samuel   1/23/1908
Whitney Ephraim   10/17/1901
Whitney Isaac   8/7/1902
Whittemore N.K.   6/13/1907
Whittemore C.D.   2/28/1946
Whoit Mrs. Andrew   11/19/1931
Wicker Vivian 6/10/1965 6/17/1965
Wicktor Chas. A.   3/9/1911
Wicktor Oscar   11/21/1918
Wicktor John 8/21/1966 9/1/1966
Williams S.G.   3/5/1914
Williams J. H.   7/28/1921
Williams Adelaide   3/13/1924
Williams Fred 2/26/1961 3/2/1961
Willis Mrs. Orpha J. 9/5/1933 9/7/1933
Wilson J.P. 2/17/1900 2/22/1900
Wilson P.A.   2/4/1904
Wilson James   6/28/1906
Wilson Thomas   10/31/1907
Wilson W. W.   10/17/1918
Wilson Francis M.   11/8/1923
Wilson Mrs. Arthur 10/5/1956 10/11/1956
Wilson Arthur 3/12/1963 3/14/1963
Wiltse W. D.   11/20/1919
Wiltse Cornell   4/28/1910
Winkelman Mrs. Frank 1/17/1959 1/22/1959
Winkleman Theresia 3/13/1900 3/15/1900
Winter Olivia 10/2/1960 10/6/1960
Wipper Laurence E. 6/2/2945 7/9/1945
Wipper Fred 5/20/1950 6/1/1950
Wipper Vernan   8/25/1960
Wipper Simon 3/3/1961 3/9/1961
Wire Harvey G.   12/22/1910
Wise William 5/26/1900 5/31/1900
Wise Eliza 5/26/1900 5/31/1900
Witcchen V. A. 8/23/1960 9/1/1960
Witschen Frank   1/18/1912
Witschen Bernard   2/22/1917
Witschen (infant son)   11/15/1928
Witscher Mrs. Catherine   2/5/1931
Wolters Mrs. Mary   3/28/1901
Wolters Gerhard 5/1/1897 5/6/1897
Wood Jake   1/12/1905
Wood Julia A. A.   3/12/1903
Wood Henry   3/16/1916
Wood Roy   12/21/1916
Wood Charles   9/21/1922
Wood (infant)   10/12/1899
Woodman Amos   10/13/1904
Woods E. A. 10/13/1958 10/16/1958
Worden Mary 2/14/1900 2/15/1900
Worden Geo. B.   8/28/1902
Worden W.E.   6/2/1904
Worden Flora M.   3/9/1911
Worden George   7/30/1925
Workman Ollie 5/21/1960 5/26/1960
Wright Capt. W.W.   2/6/1902
Wright S.E. 8/6/1939 8/17/1939
Wruck Ralph   6/8/1939
Wyzeer Emma M.   7/21/1927

top

Last Name First Name Death Date Newspaper Date
(parentheses notes maiden name/or other information)
Yaeger Adam   3/21/1907
Young Earl 1/22/1963 1/24/1963
Youngberg Arthur 4/14/1959 4/16/1959
Youngdahl Oscar E.   2/20/1919
Yuly Leona   2/28/1918
Zantarski Frank   2/21/1907
Zchable Ralph 6/24/1963 6/27/1963
Zenner Stephen   9/30/1915
Zichl Martin 12/13/1961 12/21/1961
Ziebarth Minnie L.   1/22/1920
Ziehl Charles 1/28/1960 2/4/1960
Zierold Otto   6/3/1915
Zihur Francis 10/13/1962 10/18/1962
Zimmerman Mrs. W. J.   4/10/1924
Zimmershield Mrs. Ben 8/16/1960 8/18/1960
Zindler Peter   12/5/1946
Zirk Julius   4/30/1942
Zirk Marvin 1/15/1944 1/24/1944
Zirk N. 4/25/1955 4/28/1955