10775 27th Ave SE, Becker, Sherburne County, Minnesota 55308 / 763-261-4433

Births Index 1870-1899

A - B - C - D-F - G - H-I - J - K - L - M - N-O - P-Q - R - S - T-V - W-Z

Birthdate First Name Surname Father Mother Location
02/23/1873 Cora Bell Galbrath Thomas Martha Baldwin
05/16/1874 Fanny Galbraith Thomas Martha Baldwin
10/11/1877 Frederick Robert Galbraith Thomas Galbraith Martha Adelia Galbraith Blue Hill
12/14/1879 Thomas G. Galbraith Thomas Galbraith Martha Galbraith Blue Hill
05/08/1882 Stella Melvina Galbraith Thomas Galbraith Martha A. Galbraith Blue Hill
06/24/1884 Logan B. Galbraith Thomas Martha Adelia Galbraith Blue Hill
07/15/1878 Freddie Galley Henry Galley Elenor J. Galley Elk River
04/19/1874 Carrie Gallie Henry Ellenor Elk River
08/23/1871 Harvey L. Gardner Rueben Mary Elk River
05/11/1873 Cranse Garlinghouse Henry B. Elirer Livonia
07/23/1878 Edwin Garlington Edwin Garlington Ella Garlington Haven
03/24/1881 Florence Garlington Edwin Garlington Ella Garlington Haven
03/20/1880 Ida Myrtle Garlinhouse Henry Garlinhouse Eliza Garlinhouse Livonia
04/18/1882 Myrtle May Gaskill Levi M. Gaskill Annie Gaskill Elk River
01/10/1874 Fredrick Gaumintz Herman Anna Haven
02/23/1890 female Gaumintz Herman Gaumintz Anna Gaumintz Haven
08/10/1885 male Gaumnitz Henry Gaumnitz Anna Gaumnitz Haven
10/13/1887 female Gaumnity Henry Gaumnity Anna Gaumnity Haven
09/14/1871 Luther D. Gaundry William W. Jennie Santiago
12/24/1890 Edward Romain Gawing Fred J. Gawing Anna Gawing Big Lake
12/05/1887 Mary Lee Gay George E. Gay Bertha Mae Potter Clear Lake
11/02/1870 Edward L. Gerrish Watson H. Ann E. Big Lake
07/08/1873 Ina A. Getchell Otis Amelia Haven
08/08/1875 female Getchell Otis Amelia Haven
02/01/1896 male Ghoman Stephen Mary Becker
08/06/1883 Segre Valentenia Gibson John Gibson Almira Gibson Big Lake
??/??/1885 (unknown) Gibson John Alma Gibson Big Lake
09/05/1888 Anna Amelia Gibson John Gibson Alma Gibson Big Lake
03/03/1890 Martinan Maria Gibson John Gibson Alma C. Gibson Big Lake
11/27/1877 Chas. D. Giddney P.S. Giddney F. Giddney Elk River
08/28/1899 Llewelyn E Gilbert C.E. Marguerite J. Big Lake Village
05/01/1881 male Gilbert Charles D. Gilbert Nancy Gilbert Livonia
02/24/1870 Oscar Ladd Gilbert Henry M. Joanna Livonia
07/26/1875 Mabel Gilbert Henry Joanna Livonia
10/25/1878 female Gilbert Henry M. Gilbert Joanna Gilbert Livonia
10/01/1881 male Gilbert Henry M. Gilbert Joanna Gilbert Livonia
01/17/1877 Anna Gilbertson Berger Gilbertson Mary Gilbertson Orrock
10/10/1879 Levert Gilbrandson Beyer Gilbandson Maria Gilbranson Orrock
08/05/1877 William Millan Gillesby George Gillesby Mary Gillesby Baldwin
01/29/1880 Ernest C. Gillesby George Gillesby Mary Gillesby Baldwin
04/19/1882 Bernard E. Gillesby George Gillesby Margaret Gillesby Elk River
04/28/1877 Agnes Eda Gillesby Thomas Gillesby Catherine Gillesby Baldwin
04/28/1877 Maggie Eva Gillesby Thomas Gillesby Catherine Gillesby Baldwin
10/16/1884 Ida May Gillette Judson S. Gillette Hannah M. Nelson Clear Lake
09/07/1892 Ann Gilligan Austin Gilligan Maggie Margret Gilligan Becker
07/15/1897 Alti Clifford Gilyard Austin Alma Olava Palmer
12/01/1898 Esther Theresa Gilyard Austin Gilyard Alma Thompson Palmer
12/09/1897 Abnear Gilyard John O.Gilyard Oliva Palmer

top

Birthdate First Name Surname Father Mother Location
04/01/1890 female Gjesdahl Ole Gjesdahl Mary Gjesdahl Becker
02/23/1879 female Glap Fred Glap Emma Glap Orrock
01/10/1877 James W. Glapford John Glapford Ellen Glapford Elk River
06/10/1878 Loda U. Glapford John W. Glapford Ellen Glapford Elk River
04/01/1886 Paul Glass Fred Glass Mrs. Eggert Orrock
04/01/1886 male Glass Fred Glass Mrs. Eggert Orrock
2/10/1891 male Glasse Fredrick Ernstine Orrock
12/25/1882 female Gtass John Gtass Heneretta Gtass Orrock
02/16/1884 Emma Glasse John Henrietta Glasse Elk River
09/18/1896 female Glidden Samuel Glidden Lillie Glidden Elk River
03/15/1878 Drusy Irene Glover William B. Glover Roselia M. Glover Santiago
11/05/1875 Archie Gloves William Hattie Santiago
07/16/1893 Alfred Goenner Frank Goenner Elizabeth Kifferger Clear Lake
10/05/1895 Norbert Henry Goener Henry Goener Thresia Krebs Clear Lake
11/16/1898 male Goenner Henry Theresia Clear Lake
09/22/1893 Cyrils F. Goenner Henry Goenner Thoesia Goenner Clear Lake
12/02/1889 Mary Elizabeth Gohman Joseph Gohman Elizabeth Gohman Clear Lake
07/05/1893 Thresie Goenner Joseph Goenner Mary Goenner Clear Lake
06/11/1899 Joseph Bernard Goenner Joseph blank Clear Lake
06/11/1899 Irvine Anthony Goenner Joseph blank blank
05/223/1874 male Gohman Slephen Mary Becker
04/11/1886 Elsie May Gooch Hiram Gooch Annie Gooch Elk River
10/25/1872 male Goodrich Frederick Minnie Becker
07/19/1875 Fred Goodrich Frederick Minnie Becker
01/18/1878 female Goodrich Fredric Goodrich Minnie O. Goodrich Becker
07/07/1880 female Goodrich Fred Goodrich Minnie Goodrich Becker
02/17/1887 George Goodrich Fredrick Goodrich Minnie Goodrich Becker
02/??/1885 (unknown) Goodspead     Elk River
09/13/1893 G. B. Gorger William Gorger Mary A. Gorger Clear Lake
07/26/1897 Cyril A Gorham George Merginie Orrock
10/29/1874 not named Goundry William Jennie Santiago
12/06/1880 Arthur Watson Goundry Wm. Watson Goundry Hannah Jane Goundry Santiago
01/20/1885 Louetta Jane Goundry W.W.Goundry H.J. Goundry Santiago
08/14/1895 Dollie M. Goundry Wm. W. Goundry Hannah J. Santiago
10/05/1883 Bertha Gouner Jospeh Gouner Mary Gouner Clear Lake
02/26/1875 Elmer Gount Edwin Rachel Baldwin
01/10/1893 male Govene Joe Delvina Elk River
08/27/1899 Manda Cornelia Granager Nickali Grinager Martha Marie Augehahl (Anna) Big Lake
12/14/1878 Addie May Grant Edwin Grant Rachel Grant Baldwin
11/09/1880 Frances May Grant Edwin Grant Rachael Grant Baldwin
12/17/1882 John R. Grant Edwin Grant Rachel Grant Baldwin
02/28/1885 Josephine Grant Thomas Grant Mercy Grant Santiago
07/29/1887 Martin Walker Grant Thomas Grant Mercy Grant Santiago
08/23/1878 Benjamin A. Gray Benjamin F. Gray Ellen L. Gray Elk River
06/19/1878 Eliza Ada Gray Daniel Gray Adalade Moulton Big Lake
03/06/1877 female Gray Jeff Gray Mary Gray Elk River
04/13/1879 Florence Gray Jefferson Gray Mary Gray Elk River
08/02/1878 Harry T. Gray John Gray Martha Gray Elk River
02/10/1878 Authur N. Gray Walter L. Gray Elmira Gray Elk River
09/10/1882 Mary Ellen Greenstreet John Greenstreet Harriet Greenstreet Livonia
09/24/1892 female Gresdahle Ole Mary Becker
02/04/1896 Fredrich Greupner Herman J. Goeupner Matilda A Greupner Elk River village
09/08/1893 Freda Greuprer Herman G Matilda A Elk River village
08/12/1872 Blanche L. Grey Saul Mary Elk River
09/19/1889 Fanny Griffin Edgburt Griffin Nellie Griffin Haven
??/??/1879 male Griswold ? Griswold Eunice Griswold Haven
03/12/1892 Mina Louise Groff Charles Minnie Blue Hill
10/14/1896 male Groff Chas Groff Minnie Groff Blue Hill
06/22/1879 Rosaines Growden A.O. Growden Kathie Growden Elk River

top

Birthdate First Name Surname Father Mother Location
12/04/1881 Helena Guderain Henry Guderain Johanna Guderain Livonia
06/18/1885 Hulda Minna Guderian Henry Johanna Guderian Livonia
07/02/1893 Mary Guderan Henry Johannah Elk River
01/24/1878 George Albert Guielt Ashley Guielt Margaret Guielt Baldwin
02/12/1880 Emma E. Guiette Ashley Guielt Margaret Guielt Baldwin
03/06/1882 Emma Minnie Guiette Ashley Guiette Margarett Lavigne Baldwin
12/17/1884 Hellen Elizabeth Guiett Ashley Margret Guiett Baldwin
08/17/1875 Oliver H. Guild George Sophia Santiago
02/14/1877 Charles Albert Guild George Henry Guild Sophia Guild Santiago
05/09/1879 Eastman Rupert Guild George Henry Guild Sophia Guild Santiago
03/31/1881 Henry Parker Guild George Henry Guild Sophia Guild Santiago
06/18/1883 Sada Jane Guild Geo. H. Guild Sophis Guild Santiago
07/15/1885 Jessie Guild George H Guild Sophia Guild Santiago
07/21/1887 male Guild George H. Guild Sophia Guild Santiago
09/19/1889 Juliett Guild George H. Guild Sophia Guild Santiago
09/01/1871 Jessie M. Guild James W. Mary R. Santiago
04/12/1873 Lucy A. Guild James Mary Santiago
10/09/1874 James Guild James Mary Santiago
11/19/1879 female Guild James Warren Guild Mary Rozelia Guild Santiago
12/23/1897 Delia Sophia Guild Oliver H. Guild Emley B. Guild Santiago
10/04/1882 male Guimond Harry Guimond ?? Guimond Elk River
10/07/1899 male Guimont George Mary Elk River
06/18/1874 Walter Gustaffson Edward Christine Orrock
04/15/1887 Paul N. Gustafson Edward Gustafson Mary Gustafson Orrock
06/26/1889 Olga Gustafson Edward Gustafson Christine Gustafson Orrock
11/07/1897 Elis Linard Gustafson Edward Christine Orrock
12/01/1890 female Gustaverson John Gustaverson Christine Gustaverson Becker
12/04/1893 Esther Sophia Gustafson John Christinne Dominique Becker
05/23/1896 male Gustafson John Christene Becker
04/09/1898 male Gustafson John Christine Becker
12/06/1890 Henry John Gustofson Edward Gustafson Cristine Jonson Orrock
07/01/1896 male Gustofson Edwd Chrestina Orrock
09/08/1870 None Guya Peter Eliza Elk River
08/26/1871 Mary Isadore Guya Peter Eliza Elk River
09/30/1875 Mary Guyett Ashley Margarett Baldwin
06/30/1873 Francis A. Guyette Ashly Margarett Livonia

A - B - C - D-F - G - H-I - J - K - L - M - N-O - P-Q - R - S - T-V - W-Z